Cox Elementary School

The Standard for Student Achievement

Text/HTML

 

 
 Administration
Leamon Madison 
Leamon Madison
Principal
 Megan Bishop
Megan Bishop
Assistant Principal
 
 
Office Staff
     
 
Linda Furney

Secretary
 
Laura Moxthe
Clerk/Registrar
   

Stephanie Hardy
Social Worker
   
Kerry Ruis

Nurse
 
 
Support Staff
     
 
Kim Guion
Counselor
 
Carissa McKinney
Physical Education Teacher
  Vic Correll School Psychologist
  Maggie Presley Media Specialist
  Melissa Hines Music Teacher
  Katina Barry ESOL
  Pamela Ferguson ESOL
  Heather Grantham ESOL
  Selena Henry ESOL
  Myra Hill ESOL
  Rethel Hightower Resource
  Brandon Medley Resource
  Christie Wilkerson Resource
  Lori Radney Resource
  Kenneth Taylor Resource
  Erin Gay Resource
  Cindy Smith Interventionist
  Charline Robinson Interventionist
  Lauren Stinson Instructional Coach
  Autumn Dickens Instructional Coach
     
   Pre-K
     
  KahNasha Thomas Teacher
  Sherry Sowards Teacher
   
   Kindergarten
   
  Jan Howren Teacher
  Clefira McComas Teacher
  Tirzah Morris Teacher
  Yolanda Hall-Moore Teacher
   
  First Grade
   
  Abi Bishop Teacher
  Rachel Crew Teacher
  Ashley Mercer Teacher
  Marcie Tadlock Teacher
  Ashley Brooks Teacher
   
  Second Grade
   
  Ricki Hardy Teacher
  Aralee Smith Teacher
  Ashley Dean Teacher
  Leah Christopher Teacher
   
   Third Grade
   
  Lee Carruth Teacher
  Allison Bivins Teacher
  Brandi Curles Teacher
  Stella Carpenter  Teacher
   
  Fourth Grade
   
  Ryan Brown Teacher
  Ronda Tucker Teacher
  Dorinda Lott Teacher
  Kristina Turner Teacher
   
  Fifth Grade
   
  Allison Creech Teacher
  Katelynn Foust Teacher
  Shakina Maddie Teacher
  Ashlee Martin Teacher
  Cathy Douglas Teacher
   
   Paraprofessionals
   
  Catherine Madison Pre-K
  Megan Shourrahmati  Pre-K
  Reneasha Keel Kindergarten
  Shekette King Kindergarten
  Sylvia Lawton Kindergarten
  Tina McCracken Kindergarten
  Alberta Richardson Kindergarten
  Pamela Canty First Grade
  Shemika Walker Second Grade
  Debra Osby Third Grade
  Mary Ruffin Fourth & Fifth Grade
  Nate Madison SPED
  Missy Tatum SPED
  Shanan Peterson Medley
  Jennifer Richardson Medley
  Debbie Pittman Computer Lab
  Vickie Jordan Art
  Karen Stokes Media/Opportunity Room
   
  Custodial
   
  Ian Enoch  ABM
  Avegene Moore  
  Katrina Richardson  
  Catherine Shannon  
   
   Cafeteria
   
  Lisa Holmes Manager
  Tabitha Allegood  
  Brandy Roberts  
  Lisandra Perez  
  Yvonne Neloms  
  Chris Clayton  
  Brenda Williford  
   
  Bus Drivers
   
  Larry Richardson  
  Merita Robinson
  Gloria Greene  
  Dawn Murphy  
  Wayne Crawford